782 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
782 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 67/A / /
Acct#
01539
Owner
NIESTEMSKI FRANCIS
Assessed Value
$419,300
Appraisal
$599,000
PID
14910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,500$561,500$599,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,250$393,050$419,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNIESTEMSKI FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address782 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3807
Sale Price$309,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2654/0227
Sale Date10/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIESTEMSKI FRANCIS$309,000 2654/0227UNKQ10/30/2002
BOES BARBARA$0 2631/0027 10/10/2002
BOES ALFRED W/EST & BARBARA A$0 1906/0304 11/06/1998
BOES ALFRED W & BARBARA A$0 0616/0202  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $59,418
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,212 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6350
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,050
Appraised Value$561,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,500$561,500$599,000
2025$37,500$561,500$599,000
2024$57,000$319,600$376,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,250$393,050$419,300
2025$26,250$393,050$419,300
2024$39,900$223,720$263,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps