828 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
828 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 71/ / /
Acct#
02639
Owner
NURULLAEV TIMUR
Assessed Value
$367,500
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
14914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$459,000$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$321,300$367,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNURULLAEV TIMUR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address828 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$429,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3362/0337
Sale Date09/17/2004
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NURULLAEV TIMUR$429,000 3362/03370809/17/2004
BARBIER JOAN MARIE 1/2 &$0 3179/182-0202/17/2004
CASALE MARIE LOUISE/EST$0 3164/00270201/21/2004
CASALE MARIE LOUISE$0 1222/0288 02/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $175,891
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 450
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 333 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   2,679 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13400
Depth0
Total Market Land$321,300
Appraised Value$459,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$642,700$764,200
2025$121,500$642,700$764,200
2024$91,400$373,700$465,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,050$449,890$534,940
2025$85,050$449,890$534,940
2024$63,980$261,590$325,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps