1012 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1012 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 100/ / /
Acct#
01571
Owner
PALMER STEVEN
Assessed Value
$696,780
Appraisal
$995,400
PID
14945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$625,000$995,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,280$437,500$696,780

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER STEVEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1012 MILL PLAIN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3809
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5945/27
Sale Date07/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER STEVEN$505,000 5945/270007/16/2020
MINSKY GREGORY R & TRACY G (SV)$429,432 3371/01720709/30/2004
BOK RUTH VIRGINIA$0 0570/0025  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 2,127
Replacement Cost: $476,033
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 759 759
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
PTOPatio 378 0
SLBSlab 654 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 714 0
   3,968 2,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11625
Depth0
Total Market Land$437,500
Appraised Value$625,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  336.00 S.F.$31,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$625,000$995,400
2025$500,100$625,000$1,125,100
2024$179,400$353,900$533,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,280$437,500$696,780
2025$350,070$437,500$787,570
2024$125,580$247,730$373,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps