306 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
306 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 107/ / /
Acct#
16144
Owner
SCORAN JOHN P
Assessed Value
$722,616
Appraisal
$1,032,308
PID
14952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$913,308$1,032,308
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$639,316$722,616

Owner of Record
OwnerSCORAN JOHN P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address306 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4930
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1426/0178
Sale Date12/16/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCORAN JOHN P$0 1426/017812/16/1994
SCORAN ANNA L$0 0556/0154 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $237,519
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FHSHalf Story, Finished 792 475
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 5 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 992 0
   2,995 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14800
Depth0
Total Market Land$639,316
Appraised Value$913,308

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$913,308$1,032,308
2025$119,000$949,938$1,068,938
2024$118,300$427,900$546,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$639,316$722,616
2025$83,300$664,957$748,257
2024$82,810$299,530$382,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps