340 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 109/ / /
Acct#
09142
Owner
340 OLD MILL LLC
Assessed Value
$862,026
Appraisal
$1,231,466
PID
14954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$972,566$1,231,466
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,230$680,796$862,026

Owner of Record
Owner340 OLD MILL LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address340 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6356/0329
Sale Date09/09/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
340 OLD MILL LLC$1,260,000 6356/03290709/09/2022
PICARILLO JUSTIN & JACLYN (SV)$0 6350/01570208/24/2022
340 OLD MILL LLC$0 5847/3200211/25/2019
PICARILLO JUSTIN R &$528,000 4679/02490010/06/2011
KEALEY GLADYS H$0 2477/0063 03/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $363,914
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 130 130
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 25 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 868 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   4,375 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18600
Depth0
Total Market Land$680,796
Appraised Value$972,566

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$972,566$1,231,466
2025$258,900$1,011,542$1,270,442
2024$219,400$452,600$672,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,230$680,796$862,026
2025$181,230$708,079$889,309
2024$153,580$316,820$470,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps