354 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
354 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 110/ / /
Acct#
04628
Owner
MALKIN ANDREW &
Assessed Value
$924,412
Appraisal
$1,320,588
PID
14955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$924,788$1,320,588
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,060$647,352$924,412

Owner of Record
OwnerMALKIN ANDREW &
Co-OwnerELLERY (SV)
Care Of
Address354 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4930
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4038/0261
Sale Date09/14/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALKIN ANDREW &$1,075,000 4038/02610009/14/2007
TURNER JAMES A & DENEHY JULIA D$707,500 2194/0311UNKQ01/05/2001
REYNOLDS MICHAEL J &$355,000 1241/00330004/14/1993
SAINT THOMAS R & KATHERINE A$0 00787/1112 11/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $557,925
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,290 1,290
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FGRGarage 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,872 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15530
Depth0
Total Market Land$647,352
Appraised Value$924,788

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$924,788$1,320,588
2025$395,800$961,687$1,357,487
2024$322,600$432,600$755,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,060$647,352$924,412
2025$277,060$673,181$950,241
2024$225,820$302,820$528,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps