416 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
416 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 113/ / /
Acct#
03084
Owner
LEE DENNIS & PATRICIA ANN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,202,732
Appraisal
$1,718,189
PID
14958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$903,200$814,989$1,718,189
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,240$570,492$1,202,732

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE DENNIS & PATRICIA ANN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address416 OLD MILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6615/0197
Sale Date06/05/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE DENNIS & PATRICIA ANN (SV)$1,800,000 6615/01970006/05/2025
SCHOR ALFRED R JR &$740,000 6494/150704/02/2024
CLARKE EDNA MAY$0 0856/0281 11/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,844
Replacement Cost: $915,586
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$897,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,597 1,597
BASFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
CRLCrawl Space 498 0
FBMBasement, Finished 401 0
FGRGarage 335 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 348 0
   4,723 2,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8300
Depth0
Total Market Land$570,492
Appraised Value$814,989

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$903,200$814,989$1,718,189
2025$903,200$847,584$1,750,784
2024$204,100$364,700$568,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,240$570,492$1,202,732
2025$632,240$593,309$1,225,549
2024$142,870$255,290$398,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps