101 HENRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 HENRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 122/ / /
Acct#
04405
Owner
MERRIGAN KATHLEEN M &
Assessed Value
$615,930
Appraisal
$879,900
PID
14968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$662,800$879,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,970$463,960$615,930

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRIGAN KATHLEEN M &
Co-OwnerMICHAEL V (SV)
Care Of
Address101 HENRY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2817
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5844/315
Sale Date11/15/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRIGAN KATHLEEN M &$725,000 5844/3150011/15/2019
SUTTON INVESTMENTS LLC$575,000 4909/00330012/12/2012
NELSON JOHN J & NINA A (SV)$499,000 2700/0326UNKQ12/09/2002
SMITH NIGEL J & NICOLA J REDFERN-$320,000 2031/0023UNKQ08/19/1999
DILLON JAMES C & GERALDINE P$0 0674/0209 09/18/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $343,419
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
FUSUpper Story, Finished 450 450
CRLCrawl Space 366 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 804 0
   3,882 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9052
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,960
Appraised Value$662,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$662,800$879,900
2025$217,100$662,800$879,900
2024$226,100$368,300$594,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,970$463,960$615,930
2025$151,970$463,960$615,930
2024$158,270$257,810$416,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps