79 HENRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 HENRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 123/ / /
Acct#
09928
Owner
GUADAGNO JOHN L III & AMY (SV)
Assessed Value
$620,620
Appraisal
$886,600
PID
14969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$670,500$886,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,270$469,350$620,620

Owner of Record
OwnerGUADAGNO JOHN L III & AMY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address79 HENRY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2817
Sale Price$356,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3264/0156
Sale Date05/21/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUADAGNO JOHN L III & AMY (SV)$356,000 3264/01560005/21/2004
KROM MARK$0 3264/01550205/21/2004
KROM DONALD J$0 2230/0249 04/04/2001
KROM JULIA T & DONALD J (SV)$0 1642/92-3 10/21/1996
KROM JULIA T$0 0617/0502 05/26/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $314,060
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 916 916
CRLCrawl Space 620 0
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
PTOPatio 648 0
   3,840 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9583
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,350
Appraised Value$670,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  276.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$670,500$886,600
2025$216,100$670,500$886,600
2024$147,900$370,900$518,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,270$469,350$620,620
2025$151,270$469,350$620,620
2024$103,530$259,630$363,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps