1040 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1040 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 132/ / /
Acct#
16703
Owner
1040 UNQUOWA ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$587,370
Appraisal
$839,100
PID
14978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$677,500$839,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,120$474,250$587,370

Owner of Record
Owner1040 UNQUOWA ROAD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O WOJCIECH & JESSICA KURYS
Care Of
Address36 ROLLING HILL ROAD
RIDGEFIELD, CT 06877
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6458/0082
Sale Date10/27/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1040 UNQUOWA ROAD LLC$0 6458/00820210/27/2023
KURYS WOJCIECH &$445,500 4821/02250007/13/2012
SKROVANEK MARY &$0 4562/00430212/23/2010
SKROVANEK MARY$0 0331/0143  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $351,499
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 230
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FGRGarage 384 0
PTOPatio 680 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   4,544 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10086
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,250
Appraised Value$677,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$677,500$839,100
2025$251,300$677,500$928,800
2024$181,800$374,000$555,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,120$474,250$587,370
2025$175,910$474,250$650,160
2024$127,260$261,800$389,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps