200 HENRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 HENRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 135/ / /
Acct#
16501
Owner
SCHOR ALFRED JR & CHRISTIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$446,810
Appraisal
$638,300
PID
14981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$638,300$638,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$446,810$446,810

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOR ALFRED JR & CHRISTIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 HENRY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6574/0235
Sale Date12/27/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHOR ALFRED JR & CHRISTIN (SV)$690,000 6574/02350012/27/2024
RAIMANN JACQUELINE$0 6386/01050201/12/2023
SHORT ROBERT J EST$0 6058/0002 01/13/2021
SHORT ROBERT J$015342/00620211/17/2015
SHORT ROBERT J & SHARON E$0 0556/0474 09/23/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $135,718
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 804 0
   2,403 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7350
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,810
Appraised Value$638,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,500$638,300$684,800
2025$46,500$638,300$684,800
2024$75,100$360,000$435,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,550$446,810$479,360
2025$32,550$446,810$479,360
2024$52,570$252,000$304,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps