1127 MERRITT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1127 MERRITT STREET
Mblu
7/ 65/ / /
Acct#
15518
Owner
SMITH SUSAN B & CHRISTOPHER T
Assessed Value
$487,200
Appraisal
$696,000
PID
150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$562,800$696,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,240$393,960$487,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH SUSAN B & CHRISTOPHER T
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1127 MERRITT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1531
Sale Price$446,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3205/0094
Sale Date03/19/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH SUSAN B & CHRISTOPHER T$446,000 3205/00940003/19/2004
LAWLOR MATTHEW A & TRACY A (SV)$318,500 2183/0066UNKQ12/01/2000
FOWKES PAUL & SHEILA M (SV)$287,000 2077/0124UNKQ12/29/1999
MILLING KIRK H & RACHEL A (SV)$232,000 1639/60-1UNKQ10/15/1996
KENNEDY ROBERT H & LACOCK$231,000 1408/90-1UNKQ07/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $199,400
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 82 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 78 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 650 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 774 0
   3,039 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,960
Appraised Value$562,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  323.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$562,800$696,000
2025$133,200$562,800$696,000
2024$149,800$275,900$425,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,240$393,960$487,200
2025$93,240$393,960$487,200
2024$104,860$193,130$297,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps