167 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 519/ / /
Acct#
03224
Owner
MEYER KATHLEEN M & DONAN E (SV)
Assessed Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$700,000
PID
1500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$617,100$700,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,030$431,970$490,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER KATHLEEN M & DONAN E (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address167 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1325
Sale Price$350,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2536/0188
Sale Date06/20/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYER KATHLEEN M & DONAN E (SV)$350,900 2536/0188UNKQ06/20/2002
ROMANOS PAUL JR & FAITH D (SV)$200,000 1314/67-8UNKQ10/28/1993
COLLINS RICHARD & CONSTANCE R$0 0413/0326 09/12/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $229,122
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   2,680 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12322
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,970
Appraised Value$617,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  380.00 S.F$22,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  86.00 S.F.$1,3001
FOPDET PORCH  16.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$617,100$782,800
2025$165,700$617,100$782,800
2024$136,700$307,300$444,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,990$431,970$547,960
2025$115,990$431,970$547,960
2024$95,690$215,110$310,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps