25 PERRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 PERRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 175/ / /
Acct#
05207
Owner
PAV JENNIFER
Assessed Value
$455,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
15022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$588,500$650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,050$411,950$455,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAV JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 PERRY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3814
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5795/117
Sale Date07/09/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAV JENNIFER$430,000 5795/1170007/09/2019
ABRAMS JOY LEVINE-$500,000 3608/03060009/02/2005
HOADLEY DAVID H & LEANNE M$214,000 1711/37-8UNKQ06/20/1997
SCHEDE RICHARD C JR & SUSAN A$230,000 0818/1144 09/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $139,577
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 712 712
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 458
UATAttic, Unfinished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   2,120 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,950
Appraised Value$588,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$618,800$718,500
2025$99,700$618,800$718,500
2024$91,000$353,400$444,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,790$433,160$502,950
2025$69,790$433,160$502,950
2024$63,700$247,380$311,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps