53 PERRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 PERRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 178/ / /
Acct#
09104
Owner
DEJESUS PAUL P & CAROLINE M
Assessed Value
$702,870
Appraisal
$1,004,100
PID
15024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$593,700$1,004,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,280$415,590$702,870

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJESUS PAUL P & CAROLINE M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address53 PERRY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3814
Sale Price$691,275
Certificate
Book & Page 5858/68
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEJESUS PAUL P & CAROLINE M $691,275 5858/680712/20/2019
OGRADY KATHLEEN & ALLAM$316,000 5726/02372511/21/2018
PELUSO LINDA/EST$0 5703/00090208/24/2018
PELUSO LINDA$0 1105/0305 01/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $492,633
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FBMBasement, Finished 527 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
PTOPatio 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 257 0
   2,607 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$415,590
Appraised Value$593,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$593,700$1,004,100
2025$435,200$593,700$1,028,900
2024$244,600$339,100$583,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,280$415,590$702,870
2025$304,640$415,590$720,230
2024$171,220$237,370$408,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps