127 PERRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 PERRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 185/ / /
Acct#
10775
Owner
O'CONNOR DAVID
Assessed Value
$458,290
Appraisal
$654,700
PID
15031
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,000$593,700$654,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$415,590$458,290

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR DAVID
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address127 PERRY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3814
Sale Price$343,800
Certificate
Book & Page 4124/0157
Sale Date03/03/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'CONNOR DAVID$343,800 4124/01570003/03/2008
127 PERRY STREET, LLC$0 4059/01500211/02/2007
LLOYD MARGARET$0 0725/0701  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $131,148
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,328 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$415,590
Appraised Value$593,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,000$593,700$654,700
2025$61,000$593,700$654,700
2024$69,700$339,100$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$415,590$458,290
2025$42,700$415,590$458,290
2024$48,790$237,370$286,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps