985 POWDER HORN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
985 POWDER HORN LANE
Mblu
179/ 195/C / /
Acct#
04344
Owner
JACKEL BERNADETTE B & GLENN E
Assessed Value
$729,820
Appraisal
$1,042,600
PID
15045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$709,500$1,042,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,170$496,650$729,820

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKEL BERNADETTE B & GLENN E
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address985 POWDER HORN LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3818
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3655/0001
Sale Date11/07/2005
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACKEL BERNADETTE B & GLENN E$0 3655/000111/07/2005
JACKEL BERNADETTE B$0 1817/030204/17/1998
JACKEL GLENN E &$290,000 1023/024512/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $457,666
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
FUSUpper Story, Finished 910 910
FBMBasement, Finished 425 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 365 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 697 0
   4,472 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12982
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,650
Appraised Value$709,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$709,500$1,042,600
2025$333,100$709,500$1,042,600
2024$261,100$410,000$671,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,170$496,650$729,820
2025$233,170$496,650$729,820
2024$182,770$287,000$469,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps