292 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
292 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
179/ 219/ / /
Acct#
05004
Owner
ELES CHRISTEL
Assessed Value
$521,990
Appraisal
$745,700
PID
15070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$564,100$745,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,120$394,870$521,990

Owner of Record
OwnerELES CHRISTEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address292 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1797/0008
Sale Date02/25/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELES CHRISTEL$0 1797/000802/25/1998
ELES PAUL A & CHRISTEL RAY$0 0607/0958 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $255,295
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 77 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 49 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   3,078 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$394,870
Appraised Value$564,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$564,100$745,700
2025$181,600$564,100$745,700
2024$124,800$339,100$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,120$394,870$521,990
2025$127,120$394,870$521,990
2024$87,360$237,370$324,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps