18 CRANSTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 CRANSTON STREET
Mblu
179/ 220/ / /
Acct#
14559
Owner
PRUSAK JUNE C TR
Assessed Value
$544,180
Appraisal
$777,400
PID
15071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$642,700$777,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,290$449,890$544,180

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUSAK JUNE C TR
Co-OwnerJUNE C PRUSAK TRUST AGREEMENT
Care Of
Address634 MOUNT OAK AVE NE
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6256/130
Sale Date12/16/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRUSAK JUNE C TR$0 6256/1300412/16/2021
PRUSAK JUNE C 1/2 &$0 0622/0681 12/12/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,297
Replacement Cost: $223,650
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,056 845
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 231 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,452 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,491 2,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,890
Appraised Value$642,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$642,700$777,400
2025$134,700$642,700$777,400
2024$190,300$373,000$563,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,290$449,890$544,180
2025$94,290$449,890$544,180
2024$133,210$261,100$394,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps