330 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
330 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
179/ 225/ / /
Acct#
02367
Owner
STOCKWELL DAVID R
Assessed Value
$520,450
Appraisal
$743,500
PID
15076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$603,000$743,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,350$422,100$520,450

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKWELL DAVID R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address330 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4924
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5792/25
Sale Date06/28/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCKWELL DAVID R$535,000 5792/250006/28/2019
WHITLOCK JEDD & MEGAN (SV)$614,000 3595/00090008/16/2005
ZUBRINSKY TODD L$267,500 1935/0195UNKQ01/11/1999
KAPS ROBERT S & MAUREEN P (SV)$219,500 1142/00020005/29/1992
SMITH JOHN D & JULIA M (SV)$0 00980/0015 05/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $174,786
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   2,528 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7102
Depth0
Total Market Land$422,100
Appraised Value$603,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$603,000$743,500
2025$140,500$603,000$743,500
2024$99,200$502,300$601,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,350$422,100$520,450
2025$98,350$422,100$520,450
2024$69,440$351,610$421,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps