1540 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1540 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 226/ / /
Acct#
13884
Owner
GOULEY JEFFREY M & KATHLEEN K
Assessed Value
$776,056
Appraisal
$1,108,652
PID
15077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$842,252$1,108,652
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,480$589,576$776,056

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULEY JEFFREY M & KATHLEEN K
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1540 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4951
Sale Price$649,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3243/0184
Sale Date04/30/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULEY JEFFREY M & KATHLEEN K$649,000 3243/01840004/30/2004
COYLE COLLEEN C & FECKE,$276,000 1465/12-8UNKQ03/09/1995
PEARSON RICHARD W/EST$0 1435/0342 10/31/1994
PEARSON RICHARD W$0 0436/0124  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $371,716
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 365 0
   4,425 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12960
Depth0
Total Market Land$589,576
Appraised Value$842,252

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  176.00 S.F.$5,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$842,252$1,108,652
2025$266,400$875,974$1,142,374
2024$199,200$573,700$772,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,480$589,576$776,056
2025$186,480$613,182$799,662
2024$139,440$401,590$541,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps