1548 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1548 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 227/ / /
Acct#
17008
Owner
WALLACE MARK EDWARD 50% &
Assessed Value
$695,468
Appraisal
$993,526
PID
15078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$797,926$993,526
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,920$558,548$695,468

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE MARK EDWARD 50% &
Co-OwnerCRISTO STEPHEN ANTHONY 50% TRS
Care Of
Address77 SEVENTH AVE APT 19D

NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6643/0151
Sale Date09/05/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE MARK EDWARD 50% &$0 6643/01510209/05/2025
CRISTO STEPHEN &$330,000 1872/0082UNKQ08/18/1998
PURRINGTON KATHERINE C$0 0718/0935  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $253,678
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 445 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,601 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9685
Depth0
Total Market Land$558,548
Appraised Value$797,926

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$797,926$993,526
2025$195,600$829,958$1,025,558
2024$145,700$520,000$665,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,920$558,548$695,468
2025$136,920$580,971$717,891
2024$101,990$364,000$465,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps