9 MERTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MERTON STREET
Mblu
179/ 230/ / /
Acct#
15631
Owner
SPATARO JOSEPH M & DANIELLE
Assessed Value
$673,835
Appraisal
$962,622
PID
15081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$778,422$962,622
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,940$544,895$673,835

Owner of Record
OwnerSPATARO JOSEPH M & DANIELLE
Co-OwnerM (SV)
Care Of
Address9 MERTON STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4914
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5041/0144
Sale Date08/13/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPATARO JOSEPH M & DANIELLE$350,000 5041/01442508/13/2013
SABO EDWARD F & REGINA$0 1181/0195 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $240,767
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 865 865
TQSThree Quarter Story 532 426
FHSHalf Story, Finished 120 72
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 80 32
FUSUpper Story, Finished 14 14
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 745 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,516 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8540
Depth0
Total Market Land$544,895
Appraised Value$778,422

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$778,422$962,622
2025$184,200$809,612$993,812
2024$138,400$365,800$504,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,940$544,895$673,835
2025$128,940$566,728$695,668
2024$96,880$256,060$352,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps