375 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
375 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
179/ 234/ / /
Acct#
17803
Owner
MULLEN LAURA &
Assessed Value
$776,853
Appraisal
$1,109,790
PID
15085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$858,090$1,109,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,190$600,663$776,853

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN LAURA &
Co-OwnerNADOLNY PATRICK (SV)
Care Of
Address375 NORTH PINE CREEK RD
FAIRFIELDCT, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6519/0098
Sale Date06/28/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLEN LAURA &$1,225,000 6519/00980006/28/2024
ZELIN MARIA$620,000 4723/01250012/28/2011
HOLBIG CARLTON F III &$461,625 4459/00242606/16/2010
TALBOT WARREN B/EST$0 4369/00370211/04/2009
TALBOT WARREN B$0 0778/0130 07/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $334,095
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FATAttic, Finished 270 108
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
   3,688 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14160
Depth0
Total Market Land$600,663
Appraised Value$858,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  322.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$858,090$1,109,790
2025$251,700$892,493$1,144,193
2024$183,300$563,600$746,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,190$600,663$776,853
2025$176,190$624,745$800,935
2024$128,310$394,520$522,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps