102 MERTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
102 MERTON STREET
Mblu
179/ 239/ / /
Acct#
19532
Owner
ROTH ALAN M & LEISA M (SV)
Assessed Value
$745,113
Appraisal
$1,064,447
PID
15090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$795,247$1,064,447
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,440$556,673$745,113

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH ALAN M & LEISA M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address102 MERTON ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4915
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0935/0184
Sale Date10/16/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTH ALAN M & LEISA M (SV)$325,000 0935/018410/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $420,926
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,135 1,135
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 650 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 213 0
   4,018 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,673
Appraised Value$795,247

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$795,247$1,064,447
2025$346,300$827,086$1,173,386
2024$211,700$359,300$571,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,440$556,673$745,113
2025$242,410$578,960$821,370
2024$148,190$251,510$399,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps