1400 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1400 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 242/ / /
Acct#
12932
Owner
YATES TIMOTHY T JR & ALEXIS
Assessed Value
$1,342,340
Appraisal
$1,917,629
PID
15093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,100$1,111,529$1,917,629
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,270$778,070$1,342,340

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES TIMOTHY T JR & ALEXIS
Co-OwnerC (SV)
Care Of
Address1400 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4950
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5330/0021
Sale Date10/14/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YATES TIMOTHY T JR & ALEXIS$1,000,00015330/00210010/14/2015
NEILEY JOAN S/EST$015229/02980202/12/2015
NEILEY JOAN S$0 0698/0255 11/08/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,738
Replacement Cost: $1,104,202
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,985 1,985
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,258 1,258
FATAttic, Finished 884 354
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 352 141
CRLCrawl Space 154 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 338 0
SLBSlab 225 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 374 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,606 0
   8,124 3,738

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28875
Depth0
Total Market Land$778,070
Appraised Value$1,111,529

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,100$1,111,529$1,917,629
2025$1,109,900$1,155,837$2,265,737
2024$502,000$747,300$1,249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,270$778,070$1,342,340
2025$776,930$809,086$1,586,016
2024$351,400$523,110$874,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps