1422 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1422 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 243/ / /
Acct#
12528
Owner
GILL KATHLEEN M & DAN R (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,035,783
Appraisal
$1,479,690
PID
15094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,400$994,290$1,479,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,780$696,003$1,035,783

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL KATHLEEN M & DAN R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1422 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2087/0307
Sale Date02/09/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILL KATHLEEN M & DAN R (SV)$0 2087/030702/09/2000
GILL KATHLEEN M$0 2040/020409/14/1999
MORAN GERALDINE B/EST$0 1879/003109/02/1998
MORAN WILLIAM F & GERALDINE B$0 0686/0129 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 3,153
Replacement Cost: $685,800
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,703 1,703
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,306 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 744 0
   6,755 3,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$696,003
Appraised Value$994,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,400$994,290$1,479,690
2025$485,400$1,033,890$1,519,290
2024$355,100$692,600$1,047,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,780$696,003$1,035,783
2025$339,780$723,723$1,063,503
2024$248,570$484,820$733,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps