1446 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1446 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 244/ / /
Acct#
14866
Owner
HIGGINS JOHN C & LINDSAY T (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,050,683
Appraisal
$1,500,975
PID
15095
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,400$1,086,575$1,500,975
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,080$760,603$1,050,683

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS JOHN C & LINDSAY T (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1446 UNQUOWA ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,026,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6143/125
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGGINS JOHN C & LINDSAY T (SV)$1,026,000 6143/1250005/17/2021
MACLEAN CAROL DEVINE & SHEEHAN$0 5918/420205/26/2020
MACLEAN JOHN A/EST 1/2 &$0 5522/01370203/06/2017
MACLEAN JOHN A 1/2 &$0 3558/01020207/06/2005
MACLEAN JOHN A TRUSTEE$0 3074/0161 09/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,642
Replacement Cost: $562,024
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSUpper Story, Finished 875 875
FHSHalf Story, Finished 204 122
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 17 7
CRLCrawl Space 535 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 331 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 875 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,079 0
WDKDeck, Wood 441 0
   6,055 2,642

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27000
Depth0
Total Market Land$760,603
Appraised Value$1,086,575

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,400$1,086,575$1,500,975
2025$414,400$1,129,788$1,544,188
2024$248,300$735,800$984,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,080$760,603$1,050,683
2025$290,080$790,852$1,080,932
2024$173,810$515,060$688,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps