1502 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1502 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 247/ / /
Acct#
13027
Owner
GEILING J DOUGLASS &
Assessed Value
$989,200
Appraisal
$1,413,143
PID
15098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,100$1,040,043$1,413,143
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,170$728,030$989,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGEILING J DOUGLASS &
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN A (SV)
Care Of
Address1502 UNQUOWA RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4950
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1013/0295
Sale Date10/29/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEILING J DOUGLASS &$285,000 1013/029510/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1775
Living Area: 2,553
Replacement Cost: $592,629
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,773 1,773
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,293 0
   4,716 2,553

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27600
Depth0
Total Market Land$728,030
Appraised Value$1,040,043

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  378.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,100$1,040,043$1,413,143
2025$512,900$1,081,575$1,594,475
2024$276,300$702,500$978,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,170$728,030$989,200
2025$359,030$757,103$1,116,133
2024$193,410$491,750$685,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps