1109 MERRITT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1109 MERRITT STREET
Mblu
7/ 66/ / /
Acct#
08450
Owner
DRISCOLL JOHN S IV &
Assessed Value
$487,690
Appraisal
$696,700
PID
151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$562,800$696,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,730$393,960$487,690

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL JOHN S IV &
Co-OwnerMARTA J (SV)
Care Of
Address1109 MERRITT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1531
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4610/0113
Sale Date04/11/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRISCOLL JOHN S IV &$330,000 4610/01130004/11/2011
PARNELL MATTHEW H &$285,000 2109/0096UNKQ04/20/2000
HOWE CHARLES L & ELIZABETH A$188,900 1403/199-UNKQ07/05/1994
HURD STEVEN L & GINA G$0 0699/0733  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $200,854
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 686
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
   3,224 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,960
Appraised Value$562,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  464.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$562,800$696,700
2025$133,900$562,800$696,700
2024$139,100$275,900$415,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,730$393,960$487,690
2025$93,730$393,960$487,690
2024$97,370$193,130$290,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps