1435 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1435 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 251/ / /
Acct#
04407
Owner
MAYER JEFFREY & KATHRYN (SV)
Assessed Value
$779,109
Appraisal
$1,113,013
PID
15101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$867,213$1,113,013
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,060$607,049$779,109

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER JEFFREY & KATHRYN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1435 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4945
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5439/0282
Sale Date08/02/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYER JEFFREY & KATHRYN (SV)$675,000 5439/02820008/02/2016
SIRES MARCELLA R/EST$0 5363/00940201/21/2016
SIRES MARCELLA R$0 3562/02720207/11/2005
SIRES WILLIAM O & MARCELLA$400,000 1943/0007UNKQ01/28/1999
DILLON JOHN M + CATHERINE L$0 0564/0230  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,239
Replacement Cost: $345,079
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,066 640
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,066 0
   4,577 2,239

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11564
Depth0
Total Market Land$607,049
Appraised Value$867,213

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$867,213$1,113,013
2025$245,800$901,940$1,147,740
2024$198,400$588,600$787,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,060$607,049$779,109
2025$172,060$631,358$803,418
2024$138,880$412,020$550,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps