1421 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1421 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 252/ / /
Acct#
02509
Owner
SCHWALEN PAUL & MAK MEE
Assessed Value
$841,742
Appraisal
$1,202,488
PID
15102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$889,188$1,202,488
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,310$622,432$841,742

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWALEN PAUL & MAK MEE
Co-OwnerHUNG (SV)
Care Of
Address1421 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4945
Sale Price$949,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5123/0176
Sale Date04/17/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWALEN PAUL & MAK MEE$949,500 5123/01760004/17/2014
MCDONALD LINDA J & JAMES (SV)$0 3560/00470207/07/2005
MCDONALD LINDA J$925,000 3560/00230007/07/2005
TEPPER DANIEL G &$839,900 2934/02250006/20/2003
PLATZ HAROLD & MARY (SV)$450,000 2655/0256UNKQ10/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $413,162
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 672 269
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,848 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13160
Depth0
Total Market Land$622,432
Appraised Value$889,188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$889,188$1,202,488
2025$313,300$924,799$1,238,099
2024$296,400$618,400$914,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,310$622,432$841,742
2025$219,310$647,359$866,669
2024$207,480$432,880$640,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps