1401 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1401 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 253/ / /
Acct#
07432
Owner
SCHLOMANN KATE LOUISE &
Assessed Value
$1,025,986
Appraisal
$1,465,694
PID
15103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$981,494$1,465,694
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,940$687,046$1,025,986

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLOMANN KATE LOUISE &
Co-OwnerWHITE PAUL DUANE JR (SV)
Care Of
Address1401 UNQUOWA RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6517/0105
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHLOMANN KATE LOUISE &$1,325,000 6517/01050006/25/2024
LEE JAMES H & MADELINE H$150,000 0835/0708 05/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1789
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost: $784,512
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSUpper Story, Finished 999 999
FATAttic, Finished 999 400
TQSThree Quarter Story 289 231
FHSHalf Story, Finished 136 82
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
   4,915 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19170
Depth0
Total Market Land$687,046
Appraised Value$981,494

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$981,494$1,465,694
2025$504,800$1,020,716$1,525,516
2024$311,900$684,500$996,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,940$687,046$1,025,986
2025$353,360$714,501$1,067,861
2024$218,330$479,150$697,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps