1359 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1359 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 254/ / /
Acct#
17347
Owner
ELIAS KARL & JENNIFER
Assessed Value
$918,355
Appraisal
$1,311,935
PID
15104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$898,435$1,311,935
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,450$628,905$918,355

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS KARL & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1359 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4945
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3165/0068
Sale Date01/22/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIAS KARL & JENNIFER$940,000 3165/00680001/22/2004
LAHEY EDWWARD V III &$599,000 2122/0323UNKQ06/01/2000
MITCHELL KAREN C$0 0758/0854 12/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,654
Replacement Cost: $554,804
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FATAttic, Finished 448 179
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 225 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   4,901 2,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13834
Depth0
Total Market Land$628,905
Appraised Value$898,435

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  594.00 S.F.$19,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$898,435$1,311,935
2025$413,500$934,501$1,348,001
2024$380,800$630,900$1,011,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,450$628,905$918,355
2025$289,450$654,151$943,601
2024$266,560$441,630$708,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps