1333 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1333 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 255/ / /
Acct#
18687
Owner
MAGLIOCCO RENATO JR &
Assessed Value
$960,030
Appraisal
$1,371,472
PID
15105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$895,172$1,371,472
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,410$626,620$960,030

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGLIOCCO RENATO JR &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE (SV)
Care Of
Address1333 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4945
Sale Price$811,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3445/0079
Sale Date01/21/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGLIOCCO RENATO JR &$811,000 3445/00790001/21/2005
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL$811,000 3445/00770301/21/2005
CANNATA COREY J & SUSAN P (SV)$770,000 3310/00730007/09/2004
KOETHER GEORGE F & KATHLEEN$348,000 1587/74-6UNKQ05/03/1996
VINCENT MURIEL L$0 1537/0149 11/13/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,913
Replacement Cost: $652,243
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 710 568
CTHCathedral Ceiling 265 0
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 620 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 815 0
   5,171 2,913

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13570
Depth0
Total Market Land$626,620
Appraised Value$895,172

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  390.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$895,172$1,371,472
2025$476,300$930,773$1,407,073
2024$328,500$626,000$954,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,410$626,620$960,030
2025$333,410$651,541$984,951
2024$229,950$438,200$668,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps