293 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
293 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 532/ / /
Acct#
03005
Owner
SCIAUDONE MICHAEL & MARIA
Assessed Value
$468,020
Appraisal
$668,600
PID
1512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$467,700$668,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,630$327,390$468,020

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIAUDONE MICHAEL & MARIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address293 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1327
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3125/0204
Sale Date11/21/2003
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCIAUDONE MICHAEL & MARIA$225,000 3125/02040711/21/2003
CZARNECKI VIVIAN R$0 0723/0779 05/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $324,394
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   2,543 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4150
Depth0
Total Market Land$327,390
Appraised Value$467,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
FOPDET PORCH  16.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$467,700$668,600
2025$200,900$467,700$668,600
2024$139,100$242,800$381,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,630$327,390$468,020
2025$140,630$327,390$468,020
2024$97,370$169,960$267,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps