1237 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1237 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 274/ / /
Acct#
05809
Owner
MCGARRIE KARYN 50% &
Assessed Value
$729,779
Appraisal
$1,042,541
PID
15123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$857,141$1,042,541
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,780$599,999$729,779

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGARRIE KARYN 50% &
Co-OwnerHILL SARAH 50%
Care Of
Address1237 UNQUOWA ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6621/0145
Sale Date06/24/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGARRIE KARYN 50% &$0 6621/01450206/24/2025
HILL SARAH & MCGARRIE KARYN$170,000 1352/0262UNKQ01/28/1994
FINGELLY FANNY H$0 0560/0759  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $257,275
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 690 690
FGRGarage 252 0
PTOPatio 378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
   2,700 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10827
Depth0
Total Market Land$599,999
Appraised Value$857,141

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$857,141$1,042,541
2025$185,400$891,262$1,076,662
2024$139,800$574,900$714,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,780$599,999$729,779
2025$129,780$623,883$753,663
2024$97,860$402,430$500,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps