21 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/A / /
Acct#
18021
Owner
MACPHERSON DARRYL D &
Assessed Value
$1,070,053
Appraisal
$1,528,647
PID
15131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,800$961,847$1,528,647
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,760$673,293$1,070,053

Owner of Record
OwnerMACPHERSON DARRYL D &
Co-OwnerNANCY R (SV)
Care Of
Address21 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4925
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3212/0183
Sale Date03/30/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACPHERSON DARRYL D &$875,000 3212/01830003/30/2004
HOLMES DONNA W & GEORGE L JR$0 3159/00600201/12/2004
HOLMES DONNA W$0 1298/00410009/14/1993
BERENS WILLIAM B & SHEILA A$0 0816/0016 08/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,168
Replacement Cost: $660,188
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,047 2,047
FHSHalf Story, Finished 710 426
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 387
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 770 308
FBMBasement, Finished 1,795 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 822 0
   7,112 3,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17920
Depth0
Total Market Land$673,293
Appraised Value$961,847

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,800$961,847$1,528,647
2025$566,800$1,000,285$1,567,085
2024$460,100$672,300$1,132,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,760$673,293$1,070,053
2025$396,760$700,200$1,096,960
2024$322,070$470,610$792,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps