41 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/B / /
Acct#
01356
Owner
KEANE ROBERT M JR & LAURA D
Assessed Value
$1,016,462
Appraisal
$1,452,088
PID
15132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$966,188$1,452,088
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,130$676,332$1,016,462

Owner of Record
OwnerKEANE ROBERT M JR & LAURA D
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address41 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4925
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1837/0302
Sale Date06/01/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEANE ROBERT M JR & LAURA D$560,000 1837/0302UNKQ06/01/1998
SCHINELLA JODY$0 1048/0191 05/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $564,265
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
FHSHalf Story, Finished 858 515
TQSThree Quarter Story 440 352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 308 308
CTHCathedral Ceiling 161 0
FBMBasement, Finished 858 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 261 0
PTOPatio 695 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
   6,300 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18191
Depth0
Total Market Land$676,332
Appraised Value$966,188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$966,188$1,452,088
2025$485,900$1,004,907$1,490,807
2024$431,600$674,900$1,106,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,130$676,332$1,016,462
2025$340,130$703,435$1,043,565
2024$302,120$472,430$774,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps