51 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/C / /
Acct#
06346
Owner
IPPOLITO CHRISTIE & MARC D
Assessed Value
$1,178,861
Appraisal
$1,684,087
PID
15133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,800$970,287$1,684,087
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,660$679,201$1,178,861

Owner of Record
OwnerIPPOLITO CHRISTIE & MARC D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4925
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5836/262
Sale Date10/25/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IPPOLITO CHRISTIE & MARC D$0 5836/2620210/25/2019
BOYSAN CHRISTIE ANN &$940,000 4676/02090010/03/2011
GAGNON RICHARD E & DONNA M$0 0687/0903  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,152
Replacement Cost: $704,504
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$648,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,522 1,522
FBMBasement, Finished 710 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 897 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   5,859 3,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18469
Depth0
Total Market Land$679,201
Appraised Value$970,287

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  525.00 S.F.$43,4001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,800$970,287$1,684,087
2025$713,800$1,008,989$1,722,789
2024$453,700$677,600$1,131,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,660$679,201$1,178,861
2025$499,660$706,292$1,205,952
2024$317,590$474,320$791,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps