71 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/D / /
Acct#
05692
Owner
STEVENS FRED D &
Assessed Value
$976,827
Appraisal
$1,395,467
PID
15134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$974,367$1,395,467
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,770$682,057$976,827

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS FRED D &
Co-OwnerMARGARET JEANNE
Care Of
Address71 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4925
Sale Price$428,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0843/0485
Sale Date08/08/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS FRED D &$428,500 0843/048508/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,309
Replacement Cost: $445,711
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FGRGarage 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,810 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   5,194 2,309

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18729
Depth0
Total Market Land$682,057
Appraised Value$974,367

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$974,367$1,395,467
2025$421,100$1,013,304$1,434,404
2024$291,200$680,200$971,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,770$682,057$976,827
2025$294,770$709,313$1,004,083
2024$203,840$476,140$679,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps