91 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/E / /
Acct#
01174
Owner
MOYE JAMES & JEANNE O (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,087,619
Appraisal
$1,553,742
PID
15135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,300$978,442$1,553,742
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,710$684,909$1,087,619

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYE JAMES & JEANNE O (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address91 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4925
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1134/0255
Sale Date05/04/1992
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYE JAMES & JEANNE O (SV)$400,000 1134/02550005/04/1992
BENTSON PAUL C & MARION L$0 00684/0003 07/06/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,183
Replacement Cost: $619,314
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,651 1,651
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,506 1,205
FHSHalf Story, Finished 545 327
FBMBasement, Finished 748 0
FGRGarage 545 0
PTOPatio 328 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 758 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 145 0
   6,226 3,183

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18988
Depth0
Total Market Land$684,909
Appraised Value$978,442

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,300$978,442$1,553,742
2025$575,300$1,017,292$1,592,592
2024$396,700$682,700$1,079,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,710$684,909$1,087,619
2025$402,710$712,104$1,114,814
2024$277,690$477,890$755,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps