101 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 281/F / /
Acct#
04513
Owner
REBOCHO MICHAEL JAMES &
Assessed Value
$1,109,284
Appraisal
$1,584,691
PID
15136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,700$982,991$1,584,691
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,190$688,094$1,109,284

Owner of Record
OwnerREBOCHO MICHAEL JAMES &
Co-OwnerMARTHA KIRK TRUSTEES (SV)
Care Of
Address101 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4925
Sale Price$979,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5590/193-
Sale Date09/13/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REBOCHO MICHAEL JAMES &$979,500 5590/193-2509/13/2017
DOLAN NANCY M TRUSTEE$0 5347/02430212/04/2015
DOLAN NANCY M TR$0 5064/03420210/04/2013
DOLAN NANCY M$0 4880/01010210/22/2012
DOLAN NANCY M REVOCABLE TRUST$0 4359/01300210/07/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,001
Replacement Cost: $641,526
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
FUSUpper Story, Finished 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 588 353
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 516 206
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
   5,754 3,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19280
Depth0
Total Market Land$688,094
Appraised Value$982,991

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,700$982,991$1,584,691
2025$601,700$1,022,438$1,624,138
2024$398,200$685,600$1,083,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,190$688,094$1,109,284
2025$421,190$715,707$1,136,897
2024$278,740$479,920$758,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps