177 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
177 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 283/ / /
Acct#
11894
Owner
AHMED NOAH S & RACHEL J (SV)
Assessed Value
$931,880
Appraisal
$1,331,257
PID
15138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$907,157$1,331,257
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,870$635,010$931,880

Owner of Record
OwnerAHMED NOAH S & RACHEL J (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address177 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4927
Sale Price$826,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5848/65
Sale Date11/25/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHMED NOAH S & RACHEL J (SV)$826,000 5848/650011/25/2019
LARSON DAVID C$939,900 2809/0192UNKQ03/13/2003
BREEN JOSEPH L & MAURA C (SV)$365,000 0988/0299 06/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,675
Replacement Cost: $593,770
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,731 1,731
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 360 144
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FGRGarage 360 0
PTOPatio 427 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
   5,214 2,675

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14400
Depth0
Total Market Land$635,010
Appraised Value$907,157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$907,157$1,331,257
2025$424,100$943,272$1,367,372
2024$268,000$637,900$905,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,870$635,010$931,880
2025$296,870$660,290$957,160
2024$187,600$446,530$634,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps