1163 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1163 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 287/ / /
Acct#
08998
Owner
FINEBERG IRIS COHEN &
Assessed Value
$971,595
Appraisal
$1,387,993
PID
15142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$930,293$1,387,993
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,390$651,205$971,595

Owner of Record
OwnerFINEBERG IRIS COHEN &
Co-OwnerGARY DEAN (SV)
Care Of
Address1163 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4943
Sale Price$1,099,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6424/0309
Sale Date06/22/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINEBERG IRIS COHEN & $1,099,000 6424/03090006/22/2023
KALIFF FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0 3433/00950212/30/2004
KALIFF LIONEL & WILLIAM A JR$0 1360/0215 02/23/1994
KALIFF LAURETTE$0 0697/0960  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $660,708
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,102 1,102
FATAttic, Finished 575 230
CRLCrawl Space 702 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 46 0
PTOPatio 264 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 519 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,094 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   6,324 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15900
Depth0
Total Market Land$651,205
Appraised Value$930,293

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$930,293$1,387,993
2025$457,700$967,547$1,425,247
2024$345,900$652,600$998,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,390$651,205$971,595
2025$320,390$677,283$997,673
2024$242,130$456,820$698,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps