1194 UNQUOWA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1194 UNQUOWA ROAD
Mblu
179/ 288/ / /
Acct#
02592
Owner
CARROLL BARBARA A
Assessed Value
$900,060
Appraisal
$1,285,800
PID
15143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$745,900$1,285,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,930$522,130$900,060

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1194 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4947
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6459/0074
Sale Date11/01/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL BARBARA A $0 6459/00740211/01/2023
CARROLL GEORGE J & BARBARA A $165,000 0672/02532507/25/1980
CARROLL GEORGE J & BARBARA A$0 0672/0251 07/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1771
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $742,229
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,365 1,365
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FATAttic, Finished 896 358
FHSHalf Story, Finished 372 223
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
PTOPatio 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,349 0
   5,668 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16028
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,130
Appraised Value$745,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$745,900$1,285,800
2025$748,000$745,900$1,493,900
2024$301,500$435,900$737,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,930$522,130$900,060
2025$523,600$522,130$1,045,730
2024$211,050$305,130$516,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps