1220 UNQUOWA ROAD WEST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1220 UNQUOWA ROAD WEST
Mblu
179/ 290/ / /
Acct#
18461
Owner
VACCARELLA SANDRA J & DAMIAN G
Assessed Value
$750,540
Appraisal
$1,072,200
PID
15147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$855,700$1,072,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,550$598,990$750,540

Owner of Record
OwnerVACCARELLA SANDRA J & DAMIAN G
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address1220 UNQUOWA ROAD WEST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2809
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1635/0091
Sale Date09/27/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VACCARELLA SANDRA J & DAMIAN G$0 1635/009109/27/1996
VACCARELLA SANDRA$0 1635/008909/27/1996
VACCARELLA DAMIAN & SANDRA (SV$0 1584/004904/24/1996
VACCARELLA DAMIAN + SANDRA$0 0576/0211 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $323,883
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 856 856
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
   3,176 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25724
Depth0
Total Market Land$598,990
Appraised Value$855,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$11,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$855,700$1,072,200
2025$216,500$855,700$1,072,200
2024$203,800$485,300$689,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,550$598,990$750,540
2025$151,550$598,990$750,540
2024$142,660$339,710$482,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps