411 OLD MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
411 OLD MILL ROAD
Mblu
179/ 296/ / /
Acct#
01266
Owner
MOCKLER RITA & EUGENE (SV)
Assessed Value
$844,747
Appraisal
$1,206,781
PID
15155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,700$1,071,081$1,206,781
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,990$749,757$844,747

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCKLER RITA & EUGENE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address411 OLD MILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2802
Sale Price$1,012,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3668/0154
Sale Date11/29/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOCKLER RITA & EUGENE (SV)$1,012,000 3668/01540011/29/2005
PHILBIN JOHN J JR & MAUREEN$0 0753/0503 10/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,669
Replacement Cost: $216,205
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,669 2,669
FBMBasement, Finished 1,376 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UGRGarage, Under 545 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 697 0
   5,869 2,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25821
Depth0
Total Market Land$749,757
Appraised Value$1,071,081

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,700$1,071,081$1,206,781
2025$183,600$1,113,686$1,297,286
2024$230,600$485,700$716,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,990$749,757$844,747
2025$128,520$779,580$908,100
2024$161,420$339,990$501,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps