37 LANTERN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 LANTERN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 297/A / /
Acct#
18374
Owner
VIBBERT JOHN E & MICHELE M
Assessed Value
$803,453
Appraisal
$1,147,790
PID
15156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$848,390$1,147,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,580$593,873$803,453

Owner of Record
OwnerVIBBERT JOHN E & MICHELE M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address37 LANTERN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2801
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1528/0297
Sale Date10/16/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIBBERT JOHN E & MICHELE M$280,000 1528/0297UNKQ10/16/1995
TURTON CAROL W TRUSTEE$0 1099/0118 12/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $415,542
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
FBMBasement, Finished 541 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 7 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 541 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,900 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10210
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,873
Appraised Value$848,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$848,390$1,147,790
2025$349,100$882,420$1,231,520
2024$249,500$375,600$625,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,580$593,873$803,453
2025$244,370$617,694$862,064
2024$174,650$262,920$437,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps