55 LANTERN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 LANTERN ROAD
Mblu
179/ 297/B / /
Acct#
15308
Owner
OBRIEN KEITH & PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$918,495
Appraisal
$1,312,135
PID
15157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,400$846,735$1,312,135
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,780$592,715$918,495

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN KEITH & PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 LANTERN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,180,375
Certificate
Book & Page 6284/20
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN KEITH & PATRICIA$1,180,375 6284/200002/22/2022
SCHRAMM MICHAEL F &$0 4153/02490206/05/2008
SCHRAMM MILISSA M$0 2108/0074 04/17/2000
SCHRAMM MICHAEL & MELISSA (SV)$460,000 1916/0230UNKQ11/30/1998
ROMANO WILLIAM S & CAROL S$0 0543/0665 08/27/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $655,932
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,759 1,759
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
CRLCrawl Space 435 0
FBMBasement, Finished 876 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PRSPiers 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   5,378 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10080
Depth0
Total Market Land$592,715
Appraised Value$846,735

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,400$846,735$1,312,135
2025$465,400$880,664$1,346,064
2024$339,600$374,000$713,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,780$592,715$918,495
2025$325,780$616,465$942,245
2024$237,720$261,800$499,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps